You are:

News

Return to news listings

ATW Rep elections outcome

10 April 2017

The nomination period for the latest rep elections has now ended and we are writing to you to provide the results.

 

Reps positions

I would like to congratulate all of the post-holders-both re-appointed and new reps alike and wish you all the luck in your roles. I look forward to supporting you and the members on the possible challenges ahead and I am confident that we will emerge stronger and more organised as a result!

All grades Company Council reps

HQ Clerical

Cheryl O’Brien (Elected Unopposed)

Mgm & Driver Managers

1 Vacancy

Stations North & Mid Wales

Pete Collenette (Elected Unopposed)

Stations South

Paula Jones (Elected Unopposed)

Grade or Location specific:

Stations Company Council

South Wales

 

Paula Jones (Elected Unopposed)

North & Mid Wales

Pete Collenette (Elected Unopposed)

Management Company Council reps

South Wales

Paul Jones (Elected Unopposed)

North & Mid Wales

Gwynfor Williams (Elected Unopposed)

Fleet

Mal Phillips (Elected unopposed)

HQ Clerical Company Council reps

St Mary’s House

Cheryl O’Brien (Elected Unopposed)

Control

Clive Raison (Elected Unopposed)

Union Learning Representatives

2 Vacancies

Local HQ Clerical Reps (x2)

John Haynes (Elected Unopposed)

Cheryl O’Brien (Elected Unopposed)

Local Canton and Control Clerical Rep

1 Vacancy

Local Stations Clerical Reps

Chester

James Cameron (Elected unopposed)

Holyhead

Peter Collenette (Elected unopposed)

Hereford

Amanda Smith (Elected unopposed)

Mid Wales

1 Vacancy

Newport

Doug Fry (Elected unopposed)

Local Management Grade reps

North and Mid Wales

Carol Hilton (Elected unopposed)

Canton Depot & Control

Rob Parker (Elected unopposed)

South Wales

Paul Jones (Elected unopposed)

Health & Safety Reps

Joint Safety Committee (JSC) reps:

JSC - North & Mid Wales

Peter Collenette (Elected unopposed)

JSC - South Wales

1 Vacancy

Local Health & Safety reps - Stations:

Holyhead

Peter Collenette (Elected unopposed)

Chester

Lorna Elliot (Elected unopposed)

Newport

Doug Fry (Elected unopposed)

Pontypridd

Michelle Thomas (Elected unopposed)

Local Health & Safety Reps - Management:

St Mary’s House

David Clark (Elected unopposed)

St David’s House

1 Vacancy

Canton and Control

Mal Phillips (Elected unopposed)

Chester

Allan Deal (Elected unopposed)

Return to news listings

Join TSSA

 

 

Directory