You are:

Branch Meetings

Details of the first meetings following the recent Branch restructure will be listed here (where known).

Anglia & London N.E. Divisional Council

Anglia No.1 Branch

Date:           Tuesday 8th December 2015

Time:           19:30hrs

Venue:         The Orange Tree, Lower Anchor Street, Chelmsford, CM2 0AS        

Anglia No.3 Branch

Date:           Thursday 26th November 2015

Time:           17:45hrs

Venue:         Burghley Club, 7 Burghley Road, Peterborough, PE1 2QA 

Network Rail Anglia North Branch

Date:            Tuesday 1st December 2015

Time:           1600hrs

Venue:         The Landsdowne Hotel, Thorpe Road, Norwich

Network Rail East Anglia

Date:            Wednesday 9th December 2015

Time:            1700hrs

Venue:          The Windsor, Fenchurch Street Station

 

London North West Divisional Council

Euston Branch

Date:            Tuesday 5th January 2016

Time:           14:30hrs

Venue:         TSSA, Boardroom, Walkden House, 10 Melton Street, London NW1 2EJ

First Great Western East Branch

Date:            Thursday 10th December 2015

Time:           1700hrs

Venue:         The Hope Tap, 99-105 Friar Street, Reading

London North West Retired Branch

Date:            Wednesday 16th December 2015

Time:            17:30hrs for 1800hrs

Venue:          Victoria, 10A Strathearn Place, Paddington, London W2 2NH

Network Rail North London Branch

Date:           Wednesday 2nd December

Time:           17:15hrs

Venue:         TSSA 1st floor meeting room, Walkden House, 10 Melton Street,

                      London NW1 2EJ

 

London South Divisional Council

Brighton Branch

Date:            Thursday 19th November 2015

Time:            1800hrs

Venue:          Maltravers Social Club, Maltravers Road, Littlehampton, BN17 5NA

London & Southern Retired Branch

Date:            Wednesday 25th November 2015

Time:           17:30hrs

Venue:         Dog and Bull, 24 Surrey Street, Croydon CR0 1RG

London S.E. & Sussex

Date:            Tuesday 1st December 2015

Time:           1700hrs

Venue:         Function Room, Dog & Bull, 24 Surrey Street, Croydon

Network Rail London South

Date:            Thursday 10th December 2015

Time:            1700hrs

Venue:          The Cottons Centre, near London Bridge Station

South Eastern (Kent)

Date:           Wednesday 16th December 2015

Time:           1800hrs

Venue:         Angel Centre, Tonbridge

Southeastern Metro Branch

Date:          Thursday 17th December 2015

Time:         1700hrs

Venue:       Bromley Labour Club, near Bromley Station

Wessex

Date:          Tuesday 17th November 2015

Time:         1700hrs

Venue:       Overline House, SWT Offices, Southampton

 

London Transport Divisional Council

London Met

Date:          Thursday 3rd December 2015

Time:         1600hrs

Venue:       Massala Hut, Drummond Street, Euston 

TfL Central Branch

Date:          Wednesday 9th December 2015

Time:         17:30hrs

Venue:       Pier Walk, SE10 0ES – 6YMR1

Underground No.1 Branch

Date:          Thursday 7th January 2016

Time:         15:30hrs

Venue:       Boardroom, Lower Ground Floor, TSSA, Walkden House,

                   10 Melton Street, London NW1 2EJ

Underground No.1

Date:         Thursday 7th January 2016

Time:        15:30hrs

Venue:      TSSA, Walkden House, 10 Melton Street, London NW1 2EJ

Underground Ops Mgrs’

Date:         Wednesday 9th December 2015

Time:        17:30hrs

Venue:      The Johnson Room, 5th Floor, 55 Broadway

 

Midlands Divisional Council

DeltaRail

Date:         Thursday 10th December 2015

Time:        12:45hrs

Venue:      Room 5, 2nd Floor, Hudson House, 2 Hudson Way, Pride Park, Derby                                    DE24 8HS    

East Midlands Trains No.1 Branch

Date:         Wednesday 18th November 2015

Time:        1300hrs

Venue       Victoria, 12 Midland Place, Derby, DE1 2RR

Midlands Retired Branch

Date:         Tuesday 24th November 2015

Time:        11:30hrs

Venue:      Brunswick Inn, 1 Railway Terrace, Derby DE1 2RU              

Network Rail West Midlands Branch

Date:         Tuesday 24th November 2015

Time:        16:30hrs

Venue:      Briar Rose, 25 Bennett’s Hill, Birmingham

 

North East Divisional Council

North East Retired Branch

Date:         Tuesday 1st December 2015

Time:        11:15hrs

Venue:      The Lounge, York Railway Institute, Queen Street, York YO24 1AD

                  (100 yards from Rail Station to the right)

Yorkshire General Branch

Date:        Wednesday 9th December 2015

Time:       17:15hrs

Venue:     The Lounge, York Railway Institute, Queen Street, York YO24 1AD

                  (100 yards from Rail Station to the right)

Yorkshire No.1 TOC Branch

Date:        Monday 23rd November 2015

Time:       17:30hrs

Venue:    Room 10, 4th Floor, Doncaster Trades Club, 19 South Mall,

                Frenchgate Centre, Doncaster, DN1 1LL

 

North West Divisional Council

Lancs & Cumbria General Branch

Date:      Thursday 19th November 2015

Time:     19:30hrs

Venue:   Stockport Station, Platform 3 Conference Room

Crewe & Cheshire General Branch

Date:      Thursday 3rd December 2015

Time:     1800hrs

Venue:   John Ashe Hall, St Paul’s Centre, Hightown, Crewe

Merseyside General Branch

Date:        Tuesday 1st December 2015

Time:       17:30hrs

Venue:      Merseyside TU Education Centre, Suite 520, Cotton Exchange,

                  Old Hall Street, Liverpool L3 9LQ

Lancs & Cumbria Retired

Date:        Monday 7th December 2015

Time:       1300hrs (Branch meeting to be followed by AGM)

Venue:     The City Road Inn, 14 Albion Street, Manchester M1 5NZ

 

Scotland Divisional Council

Scotland Retired Branch

Date:       Thursday 7th January 2016

Time:       1300hrs

Venue:    TSSA Building, 180 Hope Street, Glasgow, G2 2UE

East Scotland General Branch

Date:        Wednesday 9th December 2015

Time:       1700hrs

Venue:     Edinburgh Waverly Station Conference Room (meet 16:50hrs onwards at the Network Rail reception opposite Platform 2)

Inverness & North General

Date:        Wednesday 2nd December 2015

Time:       1700hrs

Venue:     The Brief Room, Inverness Railway Station, Inverness, IV1 1LF

West Scotland General Branch

Date:        Tuesday 8th December 2015

Time:       1800hrs

Venue:     Premier Inn, George Street, Glasgow G2 1DU

 

Wales & Western Divisional Council

Arriva Trains Wales Branch

Date:        Tuesday 17th November 2015

Time:       1700hrs

Venue:     The Cottage, St. Mary’s Street, Cardiff

South East Wales Branch

Date:        Tuesday 1st December 2015

Time:       1800hrs

Venue:     Wetherspoons, Cambrian Road, Newport

Swindon & Chippenham Branch

Date:        Thursday 19th November 2015

Time:       17:15hrs

Venue:     Room 5, Western House, 1 Holbrook Way, Swindon SM1 1BD        

Wales & Western Retired

Date:        Wednesday 25th November 2015

Time:       12 noon for 1300hrs

Venue:     Beaufort Arms, Bristol Parkway

 

Join TSSA

Directory